Legal Notice

The information contained in this SEVEN 22 (EAGLES CLUB INC.) ABN 92 681 601 328 website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved. SEVEN 22 provides restaurant dining and beverage services as well as gaming entertainment services in South Australia.

To the extent permitted by law, SEVEN 22 (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the us e of this website. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

SEVEN 22 respects your privacy. Your personal information is protected.

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act 1988.

SEVEN 22 will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to services provided only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (e.g. time, date, number and location of “hits ”)
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties , and
  • aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by SEVEN 22 please contact us.

SEVEN 22 will:

  • provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact SEVEN 22 if you do not want to receive any direct marketing information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

© 2011 – 2017 all rights reserved by SEVEN 22. EAGLES CLUB INC. ABN 92 681 601 328